Chauffeured transfers in Shah Alam · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Shah Alam with the fare shown first
Shah Alam arranges pre-booked transfers in Shah Alam (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Shah Alam, each with its page
- Pacific Place @ Ara Damansarafrom MYR 28.5012 min
- Chocolate Museum Malaysiafrom MYR 29.4013 min
- Thomson Hospital Kota Damansarafrom MYR 29.5513 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Shah Alam requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Shah Alam and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Shah Alam
MYR 28.50
the cheapest route
12 min
Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Pacific Place @ Ara Damansara
Prices by route
Guide prices in Shah Alam, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Pacific Place @ Ara Damansara6.6 km · 12 minMYR 28.50from
- Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Chocolate Museum Malaysia7 km · 13 minMYR 29.40from
- Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Thomson Hospital Kota Damansara7.1 km · 13 minMYR 29.55from
- Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → SEGi University8.9 km · 16 minMYR 33.15from
- Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Le Méridien Petaling Jaya10 km · 16 minMYR 34.80from
- Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Sunway Serene11.4 km · 16 minMYR 36.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Pacific Place @ Ara Damansara | 6.6 km | 12 min | MYR 28.50 | See details |
| Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Chocolate Museum Malaysia | 7 km | 13 min | MYR 29.40 | See details |
| Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Thomson Hospital Kota Damansara | 7.1 km | 13 min | MYR 29.55 | See details |
| Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → SEGi University | 8.9 km | 16 min | MYR 33.15 | See details |
| Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Le Méridien Petaling Jaya | 10 km | 16 min | MYR 34.80 | See details |
| Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Sunway Serene | 11.4 km | 16 min | MYR 36.90 | See details |
Where we take you in Shah Alam
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kuala Lumpur International Airport
from MYR 114.00Airport
64000, KLIA, 64000 Sepang, Selangor
See prices and book →Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport
from MYR 28.50Airport
M17, Skypark Subang Terminal, 47200 Subang, Selangor
See prices and book →Asia Jaya
from MYR 44.85Station
Jalan 51a/223, Seksyen 51a, 46100 Petaling Jaya, Selangor
See prices and book →Bandar Utama (SBK09)
from MYR 40.95Station
Persiaran Bandar Utama, Bandar Utama, 47800 Petaling Jaya, Selangor
See prices and book →LRT Subang Jaya
from MYR 38.40Station
Ss 16, 47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
See prices and book →Semantan (SBK14)
from MYR 54.00Station
Jalan Semantan, 50490 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur
See prices and book →Sungai Buloh
from MYR 37.95Station
47000 Sungai Buloh, Selangor, Malaysia
See prices and book →Assunta Hospital
from MYR 45.45Hospital
Jalan Templer, Pjs 4, 46990 Petaling Jaya, Selangor
See prices and book →Damansara Specialist Hospital
from MYR 46.20Hospital
119, Jalan SS 20/10, Damansara Utama, 47400 Petaling Jaya, Selangor
See prices and book →KPJ Selangor Specialist Hospital
from MYR 47.40Hospital
Lot 1, Jalan Singa 20/1, Seksyen 20, 40300 Shah Alam, Selangor
See prices and book →SEGi University
from MYR 33.15Hospital
9, Jalan Teknologi, Pju 5 Kota Damansara, 47810 Petaling Jaya, Selangor
See prices and book →Shah Alam Hospital
from MYR 56.10Hospital
Persiaran Kayangan, Seksyen 7, 40000 Shah Alam, Selangor
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Shah Alam?
In Shah Alam and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Shah Alam centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Shah AlamDrive with Shah Alam in Shah Alam
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Shah Alam?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Shah Alam?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Shah Alam?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Shah Alam, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car